top of page
free-shipping-banner.png

WARNING

We Sell Concentrated Flavours that must be diluted before use

free-shipping-banner.png
Glycerine, also known as Glycerin or Glycerol, is an invaluable vegetable derived natural ingredient.

 

With emollient like properties, which can soften and soothe the skin, it also works as a humectant and assists with retaining moisture in the skin.
It is widely used in manufacturing and is commonly used in products such as soaps, cosmetics, lotions & moisturisers, scrubs, face masks, hair care products, and various household products.

 

Glycerine is a very effective moisturiser and can be used directly on the skin to hydrate and help ease dry, rough, cracked and irritated skin. It is also commonly used to treat oily skin conditions (such as acne), skin infections, wrinkles, redness and fine lines. Also known for its ability to stimulate our skin cells to rejuvenate them, making it an excellent skin healer, Glycerine can help ease skin complaints such as eczema and psoriasis, and can even help to heal bruises quicker by helping the tissue and cells to repair themselves

 

INCI Name: Glycerol (Min 99.5)

Solubility: Water and Alcohol Soluble

Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

Appearance: Clear, to slight yellow Viscous Liquid

Flavour World uses some of the profits from the sale of this product to sponsor multiple children through World Vision

Vegetable Glycerin (VG) 500ml

$14.90 Regular Price
$14.16Sale Price

5% off 10th Birthday Discount

    Molinberry (1).png
    Super Strength Concentrates now available click here to view range
    bottom of page