Vegetable Glycerin (VG) 250ml
- 0.40 KGS
Glycerine, also known as Glycerin or Glycerol, is an invaluable vegetable derived natural ingredient. With emollient like properties, which can soften and soothe the skin, it also works as a humectant and assists with retaining moisture in the skin. It is widely used in manufacturing and is commonly used in products such as soaps, cosmetics, lotions & moisturisers, scrubs, face masks, hair care products, and various household products.
Glycerine is a very effective moisturiser and can be used directly on the skin to hydrate and help ease dry, rough, cracked and irritated skin. It is also commonly used to treat oily skin conditions (such as acne), skin infections, wrinkles, redness and fine lines. Also known for its ability to stimulate our skin cells to rejuvenate them, making it an excellent skin healer, Glycerine can help ease skin complaints such as eczema and psoriasis, and can even help to heal bruises quicker by helping the tissue and cells to repair themselves.
INCI Name: Glycerol
Solubility: Water and Alcohol Soluble
Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)
Appearance: Clear, Viscous Liquid
Please choose carefully as we cannot accept returns or provide refunds on flavour concentrates, if you have not tried the flavour
we reccomend you start with 10ml size. All our flavour concentrates must be diluted before use
Flavour World Special Products